Stone Rush 2 slot: RTP and max win
Stone Rush 2 is a high-volatility slot by Energy8 on Stake Engine, released 4 Aug 2026. Its base game returns 95.53%, below the median Engine slot (96.02%). The top payout is 25,000× the bet, bigger than 81% of Engine slots. It has 4 bonus buys priced at 60× to 1,000× the bet; the best returns 95.54%, so each buy costs 13× the bet on average over the long run. It is the No. 6398 most played Engine slot over the last 30 days.
Every mode, side by side
Costs are multiples of the base bet. Odds come from the published outcome table for v12. "Returns the cost" counts rounds that pay back at least what the mode cost. Expected cost is cost × (1 − RTP): the average amount lost per round over the long run.
| Mode | Type | Cost | RTP | Max win | Max win odds | Pays anything | Returns the cost | Expected cost per round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | Base spin | 1.00× | 95.53% | 15,000× | 1 in 599,992 | 1 in 3.33 | 1 in 7.95 | 0.04× base | Simulate |
| Cinder Strike | Boosted spin | 3.00× | 95.54% | 15,000× | 1 in 44,437 | 1 in 1.72 | 1 in 5.24 | 0.13× base | Simulate |
| Molten Surge | Bonus buy | 60× | 95.54% | 15,000× | 1 in 4,315 | 1 in 2.38 | 1 in 4.32 | 2.68× base | Simulate |
| Magma Chain | Bonus buy | 300× | 95.54% | 25,000× | 1 in 4,610 | 1 in 1.41 | 1 in 4.23 | 13.38× base | Simulate |
| Dragons Hoard | Bonus buy | 1,000× | 95.54% | 25,000× | 1 in 24,993 | every round | 1 in 4.24 | 44.60× base | Simulate |
| Volcano Blast | Bonus buy | 1,000× | 95.54% | 25,000× | 1 in 556 | 1 in 1.02 | 1 in 3.35 | 44.60× base | Simulate |
Work out the cost of Stone Rush 2 bonus buys at your bet size
Version history
Base-mode RTP per published math version. Older versions stay public in the fairness API, so changes can be checked.
| Version | Base RTP | |
|---|---|---|
| v12 | 95.535% | Active |
Frequently asked
What is the RTP of Stone Rush 2?
Base spins return 95.53% of the amount wagered over the long run, from the published outcome table for version 12. All 4 of its bonus buys return 95.54%.
What is the max win in Stone Rush 2 and how likely is it?
The top payout is 25,000× the base bet. On a base spin the top payout of 15,000× lands 1 in 599,992 spins. In the Magma Chain buy (300×) 25,000× lands 1 in 4,610 buys.
Does Stone Rush 2 have a bonus buy, and what does it cost?
Yes, 4 buy modes. Molten Surge: 60× the base bet, 95.54% RTP, an expected cost of 2.68× the base bet per buy. Magma Chain: 300× the base bet, 95.54% RTP, an expected cost of 13.38× the base bet per buy. Dragons Hoard: 1,000× the base bet, 95.54% RTP, an expected cost of 44.60× the base bet per buy. Volcano Blast: 1,000× the base bet, 95.54% RTP, an expected cost of 44.60× the base bet per buy.
Is Stone Rush 2 high or low volatility?
High. Its base-mode standard deviation is 31.2× the bet, which puts it in the highest third of Engine games. What volatility means.
Can I check that a result was fair?
Yes. Engine games use provably fair seeds. Once your server seed is revealed you can replay any round against the published outcome table. See how to verify a result.
Slots with similar math to Stone Rush 2
Matched on volatility, max win, RTP and whether there's a bonus buy. Not on theme.
Gumrilla GumwallIdealistic Play RTP95.50%Max win25,000×Volatility
SpellStormNOTDED RTP95.50%Max win25,000×Volatility
MidgardKraken Games RTP95.50%Max win25,000×Volatility
Street HeatEzy Slots RTP95.50%Max win25,000×Volatility
Ninja Shadow3Monkeys RTP95.50%Max win25,000×Volatility
Malibu NightsAbove Gaming RTP95.50%Max win25,000×Volatility