Stone Rush slot: RTP and max win
Stone Rush is a medium-volatility slot by Energy8 on Stake Engine, released 6 Jul 2026. Its base game returns 96.05%, above the median Engine slot (96.02%) and higher than 51% of them. The top payout is 25,000× the bet, bigger than 81% of Engine slots. It has 5 bonus buys priced at 60× to 1,000× the bet; the best returns 96.00%, so each buy costs 2.40× the bet on average over the long run. It is the No. 6247 most played Engine slot over the last 30 days.
Every mode, side by side
Costs are multiples of the base bet. Odds come from the published outcome table for v13. "Returns the cost" counts rounds that pay back at least what the mode cost. Expected cost is cost × (1 − RTP): the average amount lost per round over the long run.
| Mode | Type | Cost | RTP | Max win | Max win odds | Pays anything | Returns the cost | Expected cost per round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Base | Base spin | 1.00× | 96.05% | 15,000× | 1 in 500,000 | 1 in 2.50 | 1 in 4.32 | 0.04× base | Simulate |
| Bonus Cinder Strike | Boosted spin | 3.00× | 96.02% | 15,000× | 1 in 200,000 | 1 in 2.37 | 1 in 3.85 | 0.12× base | Simulate |
| Bonus Molten Surge | Bonus buy | 60× | 96.00% | 15,000× | 1 in 25,000 | 1 in 1.87 | 1 in 6.49 | 2.40× base | Simulate |
| Bonus Ember Forge | Bonus buy | 100× | 96.00% | 15,000× | 1 in 20,000 | every round | 1 in 15 | 4.00× base | Simulate |
| Bonus Inferno Forge | Bonus buy | 200× | 96.00% | 15,000× | 1 in 2,857 | every round | 1 in 5.74 | 8.00× base | Simulate |
| Bonus Dragons Hoard | Bonus buy | 1,000× | 96.00% | 25,000× | 1 in 4,167 | – | 1 in 3.99 | 40.00× base | Simulate |
| Bonus Volcano Blast | Bonus buy | 1,000× | 96.00% | 25,000× | 1 in 2,174 | 1 in 2.00 | 1 in 3.56 | 40.00× base | Simulate |
Version history
Base-mode RTP per published math version. Older versions stay public in the fairness API, so changes can be checked.
| Version | Base RTP | |
|---|---|---|
| v13 | 96.049% | Active |
Frequently asked
What is the RTP of Stone Rush?
Base spins return 96.05% of the amount wagered over the long run, from the published outcome table for version 13. All 5 of its bonus buys return 96.00%.
What is the max win in Stone Rush and how likely is it?
The top payout is 25,000× the base bet. On a base spin the top payout of 15,000× lands 1 in 500,000 spins. In the Bonus Molten Surge buy (60×) 15,000× lands 1 in 25,000 buys.
Does Stone Rush have a bonus buy, and what does it cost?
Yes, 5 buy modes. Bonus Molten Surge: 60× the base bet, 96.00% RTP, an expected cost of 2.40× the base bet per buy. Bonus Ember Forge: 100× the base bet, 96.00% RTP, an expected cost of 4.00× the base bet per buy. Bonus Inferno Forge: 200× the base bet, 96.00% RTP, an expected cost of 8.00× the base bet per buy. Bonus Dragons Hoard: 1,000× the base bet, 96.00% RTP, an expected cost of 40.00× the base bet per buy. Bonus Volcano Blast: 1,000× the base bet, 96.00% RTP, an expected cost of 40.00× the base bet per buy.
Is Stone Rush high or low volatility?
Medium. Its base-mode standard deviation is 24.3× the bet, which puts it in the middle third of Engine games. What volatility means.
Can I check that a result was fair?
Yes. Engine games use provably fair seeds. Once your server seed is revealed you can replay any round against the published outcome table. See how to verify a result.
Slots with similar math to Stone Rush
Matched on volatility, max win, RTP and whether there's a bonus buy. Not on theme.
Dead FantasyLT STUDIOS RTP96.00%Max win25,000×Volatility
Chaos WildsColorful Play RTP96.11%Max win25,000×Volatility
WishfireMoonvault Games RTP96.00%Max win25,000×Volatility
RATTENSTEINTEMPESTRA RTP96.10%Max win25,000×Volatility
Merchants HoardPhantom Interactive RTP96.00%Max win25,000×Volatility
Full ChamberPhantom Interactive RTP96.00%Max win25,000×Volatility