Weapon Factory slot: RTP and max win
Weapon Factory is a high-volatility slot by CrimsonClover on Stake Engine, released 9 Apr 2026. The top payout is 10,240× the bet; from a base spin it lands about once every 12,308,523 spins. It has 18 bonus buys priced at 22× to 170× the bet; the best returns 96.50%, so each buy costs 0.77× the bet on average over the long run. It is the No. 5800 most played Engine slot over the last 30 days.
Every mode, side by side
Costs are multiples of the base bet. Odds come from the published outcome table for v17. "Returns the cost" counts rounds that pay back at least what the mode cost. Expected cost is cost × (1 − RTP): the average amount lost per round over the long run.
| Mode | Type | Cost | RTP | Max win | Max win odds | Pays anything | Returns the cost | Expected cost per round | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal | Base spin | 1.00× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 12,308,523 | 1 in 7.52 | 1 in 19 | 0.04× base | Simulate |
| Craft | Boosted spin | 3.00× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 15,446,827 | – | 1 in 6.01 | 0.11× base | Simulate |
| Craft Ench1 | Boosted spin | 5.00× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 8,994,452 | – | 1 in 5.47 | 0.18× base | Simulate |
| Craft Ench2 | Boosted spin | 6.00× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 9,198,030 | – | 1 in 5.39 | 0.21× base | Simulate |
| Craft Ench3 | Boosted spin | 7.50× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 8,207,784 | – | 1 in 5.28 | 0.26× base | Simulate |
| Craft Ench4 | Boosted spin | 9.50× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 6,222,272 | – | 1 in 5.22 | 0.33× base | Simulate |
| Craft Ench5 | Boosted spin | 12× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 5,776,897 | – | 1 in 5.12 | 0.42× base | Simulate |
| Min Rare | Boosted spin | 14× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 8,237,860 | – | 1 in 4.24 | 0.49× base | Simulate |
| Craft Ench6 | Boosted spin | 16× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 4,898,997 | – | 1 in 4.97 | 0.54× base | Simulate |
| Craft Ench7 | Boosted spin | 20× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 3,511,657 | – | 1 in 5.00 | 0.68× base | Simulate |
| Min Epic | Bonus buy | 22× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 5,128,284 | – | 1 in 3.47 | 0.77× base | Simulate |
| Min Rare Ench1 | Bonus buy | 22× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 5,406,831 | – | 1 in 3.93 | 0.77× base | Simulate |
| Craft Ench8 | Bonus buy | 24× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 2,202,528 | – | 1 in 5.00 | 0.82× base | Simulate |
| Min Rare Ench2 | Bonus buy | 28× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 5,226,089 | – | 1 in 3.77 | 0.96× base | Simulate |
| Min Epic Ench1 | Bonus buy | 34× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 3,556,299 | – | 1 in 3.54 | 1.21× base | Simulate |
| Min Rare Ench3 | Bonus buy | 34× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 4,644,953 | – | 1 in 3.64 | 1.21× base | Simulate |
| Min Rare Ench4 | Bonus buy | 43× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 4,523,437 | – | 1 in 3.56 | 1.51× base | Simulate |
| Min Epic Ench2 | Bonus buy | 44× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 3,267,438 | – | 1 in 3.43 | 1.52× base | Simulate |
| Min Epic Ench3 | Bonus buy | 54× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 2,993,029 | – | 1 in 3.37 | 1.91× base | Simulate |
| Min Rare Ench5 | Bonus buy | 56× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 3,420,235 | – | 1 in 3.46 | 1.94× base | Simulate |
| Min Epic Ench4 | Bonus buy | 68× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 2,533,921 | – | 1 in 3.28 | 2.40× base | Simulate |
| Min Rare Ench6 | Bonus buy | 70× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 3,258,048 | – | 1 in 3.36 | 2.45× base | Simulate |
| Min Epic Ench5 | Bonus buy | 88× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 2,281,700 | – | 1 in 3.24 | 3.08× base | Simulate |
| Min Rare Ench7 | Bonus buy | 88× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 2,484,069 | – | 1 in 3.36 | 3.10× base | Simulate |
| Min Rare Ench8 | Bonus buy | 107× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 1,470,266 | – | 1 in 3.35 | 3.75× base | Simulate |
| Min Epic Ench6 | Bonus buy | 111× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 2,033,907 | – | 1 in 3.17 | 3.89× base | Simulate |
| Min Epic Ench7 | Bonus buy | 140× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 1,557,037 | – | 1 in 3.15 | 4.92× base | Simulate |
| Min Epic Ench8 | Bonus buy | 170× | 96.50% | 10,240× | 1 in 929,351 | – | 1 in 3.18 | 5.95× base | Simulate |
Work out the cost of Weapon Factory bonus buys at your bet size
Version history
Base-mode RTP per published math version. Older versions stay public in the fairness API, so changes can be checked.
| Version | Base RTP | |
|---|---|---|
| v17 | 96.500% | Active |
Frequently asked
What is the RTP of Weapon Factory?
Base spins return 96.50% of the amount wagered over the long run, from the published outcome table for version 17. All 18 of its bonus buys return 96.50%.
What is the max win in Weapon Factory and how likely is it?
The top payout is 10,240× the base bet. On a base spin it lands 1 in 12,308,523 spins. In the Min Epic buy (22×) 10,240× lands 1 in 5,128,284 buys.
Does Weapon Factory have a bonus buy, and what does it cost?
Yes, 18 buy modes. Min Epic: 22× the base bet, 96.50% RTP, an expected cost of 0.77× the base bet per buy. Min Rare Ench1: 22× the base bet, 96.50% RTP, an expected cost of 0.77× the base bet per buy. Craft Ench8: 24× the base bet, 96.50% RTP, an expected cost of 0.82× the base bet per buy. Min Rare Ench2: 28× the base bet, 96.50% RTP, an expected cost of 0.96× the base bet per buy. Min Epic Ench1: 34× the base bet, 96.50% RTP, an expected cost of 1.21× the base bet per buy. Min Rare Ench3: 34× the base bet, 96.50% RTP, an expected cost of 1.21× the base bet per buy. Min Rare Ench4: 43× the base bet, 96.50% RTP, an expected cost of 1.51× the base bet per buy. Min Epic Ench2: 44× the base bet, 96.50% RTP, an expected cost of 1.52× the base bet per buy. Min Epic Ench3: 54× the base bet, 96.50% RTP, an expected cost of 1.91× the base bet per buy. Min Rare Ench5: 56× the base bet, 96.50% RTP, an expected cost of 1.94× the base bet per buy. Min Epic Ench4: 68× the base bet, 96.50% RTP, an expected cost of 2.40× the base bet per buy. Min Rare Ench6: 70× the base bet, 96.50% RTP, an expected cost of 2.45× the base bet per buy. Min Epic Ench5: 88× the base bet, 96.50% RTP, an expected cost of 3.08× the base bet per buy. Min Rare Ench7: 88× the base bet, 96.50% RTP, an expected cost of 3.10× the base bet per buy. Min Rare Ench8: 107× the base bet, 96.50% RTP, an expected cost of 3.75× the base bet per buy. Min Epic Ench6: 111× the base bet, 96.50% RTP, an expected cost of 3.89× the base bet per buy. Min Epic Ench7: 140× the base bet, 96.50% RTP, an expected cost of 4.92× the base bet per buy. Min Epic Ench8: 170× the base bet, 96.50% RTP, an expected cost of 5.95× the base bet per buy.
Is Weapon Factory high or low volatility?
High. Its base-mode standard deviation is 27.9× the bet, which puts it in the highest third of Engine games. What volatility means.
Can I check that a result was fair?
Yes. Engine games use provably fair seeds. Once your server seed is revealed you can replay any round against the published outcome table. See how to verify a result.